BACK

Zone wise Count

Zone No of PreSchools Boys2yr Girls2yr Boys3yr Girls3yr Boys4yr Girls4yr
Islands72251244295301303258
Jaffna1863723731050105312731202
Kilinochchi21266557598196613191254
Madhu65176198236228281257
Mannar113107131608611697619
Mullaitivu111322328647663735713
Thenmarachchi84134165395352456462
Thunukkai84172164342294314332
Vadamarachchi141362331734682804778
Valikamam2034026991022102810891096
Vavuniya North81112106259251282274
Vavuniya South16124025680779910351000

Division wise Count

Division No of PreSchools Boys2yr Girls2yr Boys3yr Girls3yr Boys4yr Girls4yr
Delft8181826283228
Karainagar15494079837467
Kayts16574353648659
Velanai321221261321118988
Jaffna387286322327408384
Kopay85180184410442505466
Nallur61118100309278357344
Kandawalai397391162171276219
Karaichchi101366265550531727707
Pallai23525566709985
Poonakary48179173202201224240
Madhu225569837710289
Manthai West48134141173180201197
Mannar594661401400421381
Musali17252465559790
Nanattan363143134149174141
Maritime Pattu61187187301311334322
Puthukkudiyiruppu48133138333334398378
Chavakachcheri84134165395352456462
Manthai East21304264516774
Oddusuddan408461156157158144
Omanthai464351138133175162
Thunukkai2258591278594114
Karaveddy58125114285268315294
Maruthankerny307377155123134128
Point Pedro58168150318306381395
Chankanai569291298330322337
Sandilipay5310195263270295256
Tellippalai429286185184198200
Uduvil51115428267243266291
Nedunkerney387258136133118125
Vavuniya South (Sinhala)31159110107155152
Vavuniya South (Tamil)86146163527514643626
Vengalacheddikulam407077151160207200