BACK

Land Status

Zone No of PreSchools Own Rented Others
Islands7238425
Jaffna1861112238
Kilinochchi212174515
Madhu653907
Mannar11374230
Mullaitivu11191211
Thenmarachchi8455225
Thunukkai847533
Vadamarachchi141112518
Valikamam203131842
Vavuniya North816505
Vavuniya South16199539

Buildings

Zone No of PreSchools Permanent HalfPermanent Temporary
Islands725904
Jaffna18615604
Kilinochchi21216509
Madhu654405
Mannar1139403
Mullaitivu1118102
Thenmarachchi848100
Thunukkai846306
Vadamarachchi14113105
Valikamam20317603
Vavuniya North816505
Vavuniya South16114306

Drinking Water

Zone No of PreSchools Well Tube Bring
Islands7212141
Jaffna186363063
Kilinochchi212661100
Madhu654136
Mannar11316185
Mullaitivu11147045
Thenmarachchi84251533
Thunukkai8433133
Vadamarachchi141301668
Valikamam20352174
Vavuniya North8111045
Vavuniya South161153105

Toilet Facilities

Zone No of PreSchools Available Not
Islands725611
Jaffna18614821
Kilinochchi21215734
Madhu653911
Mannar1138522
Mullaitivu1119017
Thenmarachchi846814
Thunukkai845618
Vadamarachchi14111820
Valikamam20314941
Vavuniya North816213
Vavuniya South16111434